Menu
Home Page

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Senior Leadership Team

 
Executive Headteacher Michelle Fenniche
Head of School Chris Ball
Executive Business Manager Loretta Reynolds
SLT - (KS1 Lead Practitioner) Sarah Brooks
SENCO and Designated Teacher for LAC Annisha Thomas

Admin Team

 
Pupil Administrator Lauren Ansah
Finance Administrator Lisa Harle
ICT Technician Peter Pereira

Teaching Staff

 
Nursery Teacher Lea Andrews
Reception A Teacher Lucinda Himeur
Reception B Teacher Lindsay Mackay
Year 1A Class Teacher Gillian Eldred/Sally Mattison
Year 1B Class Teacher Sophie Robinson
Year 2A Class Teacher Zoe Shingles
Year 2B Class Teacher Alexandra Robertson
Year 3A Class Teacher Emily Sadler
Year 3B Class Teacher Sophie Benson
Year 4A Class Teacher Christopher Rogers
Year 4B Class Teacher Clare Smith
Year 5A Class Teacher Tracey Malyon
Year 5B Class Teacher Hannah Lyttle
Year 6A Class Teacher Meriam Wilson
Year 6B Class Teacher George Ruddlesden
Year Group Teacher PPA Cover Ros Rowland

Support Staff

 
Nursery Teaching Assistant Teresa Bayram
Reception A Teaching Assistant Sandra Dargis
Reception B Teaching Assistant Praksha Wadia
Year 1A Teaching Assistant Tammy Alleeson
Year 1B Teaching Assistant Gemma Minchin
Year 2A Teaching Assistant Flora Prempeh
Year 2B Teaching Assistant Anita Kosiorowska
Year 3A Teaching Assistant Sharon Connors
Year 3B Teaching Assistant Corey Roache
Year 4A Teaching Assistant Clare Palfrey
Year 4B Teaching Assistant Esmeralda Bala
Year 5A Teaching Assistant Maureen Harle
Year 5B Teaching Assistant Hayley Bates
Year 6A Teaching Assistant Margaret Breen
Year 6B Teaching Assistant Emma Morris
Sports Coordinator Ola Walker
Teaching Assistant Tannida Brown
Senior Mid Day Meal Supervisor Sue Baily

Nursery Nurses

 
Nursery Nurse Nicky Mills

HLTA's

 
HLTA Sue Baily
HLTA Georgia Adams

Learning Mentors

 
Learning Mentor Amarjit Rai
Learning Mentor Thomas McCarthy

Premises Team

 
Facilities Manager Barry Dart
Premises Assistant Kenry DeRoche

 

Top